Law Offices of Chris M. Ingram
[…] Law Offices of Chris M. Ingram

EB1 Law Review AAO December 23 2011 Final Merits Determination, et. al

EB1 Law Review by Law Offices of Chris M. Ingram 

Final Merits Determination

1: a “level of expertise indicating that the individual is one of that small percentage who have risen to the very top of their field of endeavor.” 8 C.F.R § 204.5(h)(2); and

2: Determination “that the alien has sustained national or international acclaim and that his or her achievements have been recognized in the field of expertise.” 8 C.F.R § 204.5(h)(3)

In our pursuit of EB1 Green Card and O1 Visa legal excellence we are systematically reviewing every Administrative Appeal Office decision that has been appealed. These cases are not our cases but any and all cases that have been appealed nationally.