Law Offices of Chris M. Ingram
[…] In reviewing this case the AAO first reviewed each of the categories for which evidence was submitted and then demonstrated how in satisfying each category the Petitioner’s achievements did in fact demonstrate that the beneficiary had reached: –

1: a “level of expertise indicating that the individual is one of that small percentage who have risen to the very top of their field of endeavor.” 8 C.F.R § 204.5(h)(2); and

2: Determination “that the alien has sustained national or international acclaim and that his or her achievements have been recognized in the field of expertise.” 8 C.F.R § 204.5(h)(3)

AAO Noted the Following:

1. The Petitioner submitted extensive documentation of his achievements in the field of radiology and demonstrated a “career of acclaimed work in the field.” *