Law Offices of Chris M. Ingram

310-496-4292

Part 5 – EB5 Green Card Series

Part 1  – Part 2 –  Part 3 – Part 4
Part 5  – Part 6  – Part 7  – Part 8

EB5 Green Card Part 5 – $1 Million Start-Up Business:

Welcome to the Law Offices of Chris M. Ingram. We are delighted that you have joined us for Part 5 in our video presentation series on the EB5 Investment Based Green Card. Ok – let’s get started.

Why Choose the One Million Dollar Investment Option?

Because you are investing $1 Million dollar in the United States, US Immigration imposes very few requirements on how you will make your investment. In fact, there are only three requirements that you will need to satisfy:

  1. You will be required create at least ten new full-time jobs for Americans. Thus, if you are investing in an existing business that already employs ten people then you will need to create an additional ten full-time jobs. The good news is that these new full-time jobs do not have to be created at the time of your application but within 2 years. Your employment plans can be detailed in a comprehensive business plan;
  1. US Immigration will want you to provide evidence that you will personally manage the business in an executive capacity and oversee your managerial team;
  1. You must be able to prove that the business did in fact create ten full-time American jobs within two-year period. If your business fails to create the anticipated number of full-time employees then you may be at risk of losing your Green Card status.

How Do I Get Started?

If you are considering this option, do not hesitate to call our office for one of our free consultations. We can help you discover if your investment plan is likely to receive approval from US Immigration, and make sure you are on track for fast EB5 Green Card approval.

In the next presentation we’ll discuss your final EB5 Green Card option; rescuing a ‘Trouble Business’. Thank you for joining us and we hope you enjoyed this presentation.

Immigration Law Offices of Chris M. Ingram

Immigration Law Offices of Chris M. Ingram

US Immigration Law Offices of Chris M. Ingram
Chris M. Ingram LL.M., ESQ – Immigration Attorney
Admitted in New York.
Practice Specializing in US Immigration Law
401 Wilshire Boulevard, 12th Floor,
[Cross Streets 4th and Wilshire]
Santa Monica,
California 90401
Tel: 310 496 4292

Everyday the Law Offices of Chris M. Ingram provides a comprehensive range of US Immigration expertise. We also provide a free consultation for our prospective clients.

Please note that nothing contained in this website or link therefrom shall be regarded as providing legal advice. Please contact us directly for legal advice specific to your situation. Thank You.

Specializing in the E2 Visa, EB1 Green Card, L-1A Visa and O1 Visa and K1 Visa Marriage-Based Immigration. Attorney Chris M. Ingram is dedicated to providing the very best in US Immigration legal representation. Enjoy our website.

Important Notice: Please note that all videos created by the Law Offices of Chris M. Ingram are intended as general information only and not specific legal advice pertaining your case. If you would like specific legal advice on any immigration matter please do not hesitate to contact this law office accordingly. All pictorial images used in these videos and the website in general are licensed stocked images and not portraits, or otherwise, of anyone from the Law Offices of Chris M. Ingram, nor of its clients unless otherwise indicated by name. All images are used solely for illustrative purposes only. Copyright 2010-2015 All Rights Reserved.