Law Offices of Chris M. Ingram

310-496-4292

EB1 Green Cards for Science Technology
Engineering and Mathematics

STEM Your Green Card

Secure Your Own EB1 Green Card Today – 
No US Employer Required

Here’s the deal – US Immigration has created a very special direct route to enable the best and brightest talent to quickly secure permanent residency in the US called the EB1 Green Card. The process can take as little as six months from filing your case to you getting your green card. We can often secure you an interim work permit in less than 3 months if you’re already here in the US on any visa.

The EB1 Green Card is not like any other green card because you do not need a US sponsor at all. All you have to do is prove that you’re at or near the top of your field and that you plan to come to the US to work in that field.

Home PageExecs and Managers / Entertainment –
Checkout Our EB1/O1 Approval Gallery

Below, is a quick sample of types of EB1 Green Card cases we have won. Check out our EB1 Approvals Gallery for more examples.

Each of the above candidates found us online to discuss their US Immigration options and one by one, after hearing their stories we were able to tell them about their suitability for the EB1 green card. None of them had even heard about the EB1 Green Card before and they were all shocked, amazed and excited that this opportunity even existed for them.  The fact that we have so many testimonials persuaded them to put their faith in our expertise and take that leap of faith.  When you read their individual stories ask yourself if you are in their league.

EB1 Green Card 

US Immigration has, under 8 C.F.R. 204.5(h) (3), put together a checklist of qualities that you must be able to satisfy in order to be considered eligible for the EB1 Green Card. From the list below you only have to find three categories where you feel you can either satisfy right now or you could satisfy with some support.

Take the EB1 Green Card Challenge

Ok – go ahead. If you feel you can satisfy any three from the list below, then call us right away as we’ll talk it over with you for free and if we’re good to go, we’ll give you the green light. If all goes well we can secure you a green card in under six months and if you’re already in the US under any visa we can secure you an interim work permit in about three months.

Remember, this is a great opportunity because you can do this completely on your own without a US employer needing to get involved – this will be your green card, for life.

Find Your Three Qualifying Categories

Evidence of Eligibility: 8 C.F.R. 204.5(h) (3)

Initial evidence: – A petition for an alien of extraordinary ability must be accompanied by evidence that the alien has sustained national or international acclaim and that his or her achievements have been recognized in the field of expertise.

Such evidence shall include evidence of a one-time achievement (that is, a major, internationally recognized award), or at least three of the following or the worker may submit “other comparable evidence” if the following criteria do not apply:

(i) National Award – Documentation of the alien’s receipt of lesser nationally or internationally recognized prizes or awards for excellence in the field of endeavor; [More Info]

(ii) Invited Membership – Documentation of the alien’s membership in associations in the field for which classification is sought, which require outstanding achievements of their members, as judged by recognized national or international experts in their disciplines or fields; [More Info]

(iii) Published Material About You – Published material about the alien in professional or major trade publications or other major media, relating the alien’s work in the field for which classification is sought. Such evidence shall include the title, date, and author of the material, and any necessary translation; [More Info]

(iv) Judging – Evidence of the alien’s participation, either individually or on a panel, as a judge of work of others in the same or an allied field of specialization for which classification is sought; [More Info]

(v) Innovation – Evidence of the alien’s original scientific, scholarly, artistic, athletic, or business-related contributions of major significance in the field; [More Info]

(vi) Scholarly Articles – Evidence of the alien’s authorship of scholarly articles in the field, in professional or major trade publications or other major media; [More Info]

(vii) Exhibitions or Showcases – Evidence of the display of the alien’s work in the field at artistic exhibitions or showcases; [More Info]

(viii) Leading /Critical Role – Evidence that the alien has performed in a leading or critical role for organizations or establishments that have a distinguished reputation; [More Info]

(ix) High Salary – Evidence that the alien has commanded a high salary or other significantly high remuneration for services, in relation to others in the field; or [More Info]

(x) Commercial Success – Evidence of commercial successes in the performing arts, as shown by box office receipts or record, cassette, compact disk, or video sales. [More Info]

Now that you have had a chance to review this checklist, take your time to see how you measure up. If you do then when you complete and submit the consultation questionnaire, please include the three or more areas where you think you might be able to qualify.

The American Dream is Alive and Well

Checkout these EB1 green card categories below. If you can satisfy three categories, then you may just qualify for your green card. Good luck.

 

Immigration Law Offices of Chris M. Ingram

Immigration Law Offices of Chris M. Ingram

US Immigration Law Offices of Chris M. Ingram
Chris M. Ingram LL.M., ESQ – Immigration Attorney
Admitted in New York.
Practice Specializing in US Immigration Law
401 Wilshire Boulevard, 12th Floor,
Santa Monica,
California 90401
Tel: 310 496 4292

Everyday the Law Offices of Chris M. Ingram provides a comprehensive range of US Immigration expertise. We also provide a free consultation for our prospective clients.

Please note that nothing contained in this website or link therefrom shall be regarded as providing legal advice. Please contact us directly for legal advice specific to your situation. Thank You.

Specializing in the E2 Visa, EB1 Green Card, L-1A Visa and O1 Visa and K1 Visa Marriage-Based Immigration. Attorney Chris M. Ingram is dedicated to providing the very best in US Immigration legal representation. Enjoy our website.

Important Notice: Please note that all videos created by the Law Offices of Chris M. Ingram are intended as general information only and not specific legal advice pertaining your case. If you would like specific legal advice on any immigration matter please do not hesitate to contact this law office accordingly. All pictorial images used in these videos and the website in general are licensed stocked images and not portraits, or otherwise, of anyone from the Law Offices of Chris M. Ingram, nor of its clients unless otherwise indicated by name. All images are used solely for illustrative purposes only. Copyright 2010-2015 All Rights Reserved.